Begyle Schedule

//Begyle Schedule
Begyle Schedule2018-09-21T11:55:17+00:00

BEGYLE BREWING • SKEESON VII

OFFICIAL HASHTAG: #BEGYLESKEESONVII

6:15pm

Downstairs: Team Ravenswood vs. Torskee Spelling
Upstairs Left: Cousin Skeeter vs. Married to the Skee
Upstairs Right: Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs vs. Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some

7:15pm

Downstairs: Bye Skeelicia! vs. The Dirtskee Dangles
Upstairs Left: Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn! vs. The Monstrositskees
Upstairs Right: Laser Cats vs. Skee and Crumpets

8:15pm

Downstairs: Game Time Skeecision vs. All Eyez on SKEE
Upstairs Left: It Burns When I Skee vs. The Skeeleton Crew
Upstairs Right: Recipskee 4 Disaster vs. The Pound Puppskees

6:15pm

Downstairs: The Pound Puppskees vs. The Skeeleton Crew
Upstairs Left: The Monstrositskees vs. Game Time Skeecision
Upstairs Right: The Royal Tenenballs vs. All Eyez on SKEE

7:15pm
Downstairs: Cousin Skeeter vs. Recipskee 4 Disaster
Upstairs Left: The Dirtskee Dangles vs. Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs
Upstairs Right: Under Skee’s Eye vs. Bye Skeelicia! 

8:15pm

Downstairs: Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some vs. Married to the Skee
Upstairs Left: Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn! vs. Skee and Crumpets
Upstairs Right: It Burns When I Skee vs. Lazer Cats

6:15pm

Downstairs: Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn! vs. Lazer Cats
Upstairs Left: Recipskee 4 Disaster vs. Bye Skeelicia!
Upstairs Right: The Dirtskee Dangles vs. Married to the Skee

7:15pm

Downstairs: It Burns When I Skee! vs. Skee and Crumpets
Upstairs Left: All Eyez on SKEE vs. The Pound Puppskees
Upstairs Right: The Skeeleton Crew vs. The Royal Tenenballs 

8:15pm

Downstairs: Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs vs. Game Time Skeecision
Upstairs Left:  Cousin Skeeter vs. Under Skee’s Eye
Upstairs Right: Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some vs. The Monstrositskees 

6:15pm

Downstairs: It Burns When I Skee! vs. The Dirtskee Dangles 
Upstairs Left: The Royal Tenenballs vs. Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs
Upstairs Right: Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn! vs. The Monstrositskees  

7:15pm

Downstairs: Recipskee 4 Disaster vs. Married to the Skee
Upstairs Left: Lazer Cats vs. Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some
Upstairs Right: Game Time Skeecision vs. Cousin Skeeter

8:15pm

Downstairs: All Eyez on SKEE vs. Bye Skeelicia!
Upstairs Left:  The Skeeleton Crew vs. Skee and Crumpets
Upstairs Right: Under Skee’s Eye vs. The Pound Puppskees

6:15pm

Downstairs: The Skeeleton Crew vs. The Dirtskee Dangles
Upstairs Left: Under Skee’s Eye vs. Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some
Upstairs Right: Skee and Crumpets vs. Married to the Skee

7:15pm

Downstairs: The Whamskees vs. The Pound Puppskees
Upstairs Left: All Eyez on SKEE vs. It Burns When I Skee!
Upstairs Right: Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs vs. The Monstrositskees

8:15pm

Downstairs: Lazer Catz vs. Cousin Skeeter
Upstairs Left: Bye Skeelicia! vs. Game Time Skeecision 
Upstairs Right: Recipskee 4 Disaster vs. Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn!

6:15pm

Downstairs: Cloudy with a Chance of Skeeballs vs. It Burns When I Skee!
Upstairs Left: Recipskee 4 Disaster vs. Lazer Catz
Upstairs Right: Cousin Skeeter vs. Bye Skeelicia! 

7:15pm

Downstairs: The Skeeleton Crew vs. The Monstrositskees
Upstairs Left: The Whamskees vs. The Dirtskee Dangles 
Upstairs Right: Skee Skee Skee G*D Damn! vs. Game Time Skeecision 

8:15pm

Downstairs: Skee and Crumpets vs. Under Skee’s Eye
Upstairs Left: Married to the Skee vs. The Pound Puppskees
Upstairs Right: All Eyez on SKEE vs. Charlie Joins the Skeesome 3some

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS = UPSTAIRS

*Highest (BEST RANKED) seed has choice of lane and who rolls first. 


BOOZER’S BRACKET = DOWNSTAIRS

 

6:15pm

Downstairs: No Matches (Lanes open for practice.)
Upstairs Left: Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots vs Skeeter Valentine
Upstairs Right: KFSKEE vs. John Skee Reilly

7:15pm

Downstairs: The Reskeena Georges vs. The Skeed Marks
Upstairs Left: Abra Skee Dabra vs. Skeezy Rider
Upstairs Right: Jon Byar’s Punny Team Name vs. Ladskee’s Night

8:15pm

Downstairs: Great Boobskees of Fire vs. My Little Ponskees
Upstairs Left: Tres Skeeñoritas vs, Beef and Broccolskee
Upstairs Right: Freaks & Skeeks vs. Dirty Ole’ Skeezers

6:15pm

Downstairs: No Matches (Lanes open for practice/make ups.)
Upstairs Left: Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots vs. Freaks & Skeeks
Upstairs Right: Beef and Broccolskee vs. The Reskeena Georges 

7:15pm

Downstairs: Tres Skeeñoritas vs. KFSKEE
Upstairs Left: Skeezy Rider vs. My Little Ponskees
Upstairs Right: Great Boobskees of Fire vs. Skeeter Valentine

8:15pm

Downstairs: Dirty Ole’ Skeezers vs. Ladskee’s Night
Upstairs Left:  If You Like Skeeña Coladas vs. John Skee Reilly 
Upstairs Right: The Skeed Marks vs. Abra Skee Dabra 

6:15pm

Downstairs: No Matches (Lanes open for practice/make ups.)
Upstairs Left: Ladskee’s Night vs. Great Boobskees of Fire
Upstairs Right: If You Like Skeeña Coladas vs. Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots

7:15pm

Downstairs: Skeezy Rider vs. Beef and Broccolskee
Upstairs Left: Freaks & Skeeks vs.KFSKEE
Upstairs Right: Abra Skee Dabra vs. My Little Ponskees

8:15pm

Downstairs: John Skee Reilly vs. Skeeter Valentine
Upstairs Left:  The Reskeena Georges vs. Dirty Ole’ Skeezers
Upstairs Right: Tres Skeeñoritas  vs. The Skeed Marks

6:15pm

Downstairs: No Matches/ Make ups?
Upstairs Left: The Skeedmarks vs. My Little Ponskee
Upstairs Right: Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots vs. Skeezy Rider

7:15pm

Downstairs: Freaks & Skeeks vs. If You Like Skeeña Coladas
Upstairs Left: Skeeter Valentine vs. The Reskeena Georges
Upstairs Right: Tres Skeeñoritas vs. John Skee Reilly

8:15pm

Downstairs: Abra Skee Dabra vs. The Dirty Ole’ Skeezers
Upstairs Left: Beef + Broccolskee vs. Great Boobskees of Fire
Upstairs Right: Ladskee’s Night vs. KFSKEE 

6:15pm

Downstairs: Make Ups/ Make ups?
Upstairs Left: Ladskee’s Night vs. Abra Skee Dabra
Upstairs Right: Beef + Broccolskee vs. The Dirty Ole’ Skeezers

7:15pm

Downstairs: Great Boobskees of Fire vs. Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots
Upstairs Left: The Skeedmarks vs. John Skee Reilly
Upstairs Right: Freaks & Skeeks vs. The Reskeena Georges

8:15pm

Downstairs: KFSKEE vs. My Little Ponskee
Upstairs Left: Tres Skeeñoritas vs. If You Like Skeeña Coladas
Upstairs Right: Skeezy Rider vs. Skeeter Valentine

6:15pm

Downstairs: Make Ups/ Make ups?
Upstairs Left: The Skeedmarks vs. Yoshskeemi + The Pink Rollbots
Upstairs Right: Great Boobskees of Fire vs. John Skee Reilly

7:15pm

Downstairs: Ladskee’s Night vs. Skeezy Rider
Upstairs Left: KFSKEE vs. The Dirty Ole’ Skeezers
Upstairs Right: If You Like Skeeña Coladas vs. Skeeter Valentine

8:15pm

Downstairs: Freaks & Skeeks vs. Beef + Broccolskee
Upstairs Left: Abra Skee Dabra vs. Tres Skeeñoritas
Upstairs Right: The Reskeena Georges vs. My Little Ponskee

CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKETS = UPSTAIRS

*Highest (BEST RANKED) seed has choice of lane and who rolls first.

BOOZER BRACKET = DOWNSTAIRS

BEGYLE SKEESON VII LEAGUE SCHEDULE
WK 1: Aug 14, 15
WK 2: Aug 21, 22
WK 3: Aug 28, 29
WK 4: Sep 4, 5
WK 5: Sep 11, 12
WK 6: Sep 18, 19
PLAYOFFS: Sep 25, 26
SKEEGYLE SUNDAY: SEPTEMBER 30th

LOCATION: Begyle Brewing • 1800 W. Cuyler • North Center
FORMAT: Team Matchplay • 3-5 Rollers Per Team
LEAGUE DETAILS:
• Maximum 16 teams per league night
• 6:150pm, 7:15pm, 8:15pm time slots (matches-1hr)
• Teams comprised of 3-5 Rollers. (min of 3 must show up!)
• Teams split one round of 9 balls, 3 per person.
• Highest total score wins the game, win 3 games to win the set, win 2 sets to win the match. (3rd set must win four games.)
• League fee covers ENTIRE season of skeeball and SKEE shirt, trophskees, prizes and more!

BONUS: New individual ranking structure includes rolling 3 rounds of 9 balls per person.

*Yes, we are doing the Championships on a SUNDAY!

For additional details, please contact skee@theskeeleague.com

*SPACE IS LIMITED. PLACEMENT IS NOT GUARANTEED*
All registration submissions will be reviewed. Payment will be processed ONLY after your placement in the league is confirmed.

**Cancellations made less than two weeks from league start date will only receive 50% refund.

Interested in booking a private skeeball event?
Let us know!

Email Us
Email Us