INDIVIDUAL SKILLS CHALLENGE – TOP RESULTS

Home/Uncategorized/INDIVIDUAL SKILLS CHALLENGE – TOP RESULTS

INDIVIDUAL SKILLS CHALLENGE – TOP RESULTS

 

REMEMBER THAT INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE WEEK?
HERE ARE THE TOP RESULTS!

Those listed below as top scores for the Hundo Shoot Out and Around the World will be competing for the respective championships on Skeeapalooza Sunday! The Top Scores for the 40/50 Challenge and Speed Round are going to win separate prizes. Top videos for the speed round still to come!

THE HUNDO SHOOT OUT

hundoholeTUESDAY • TOP 10 HUNDO SHOOT OUT QUALIFIERS/ HUNDO SHOOT OUT INVITEES

✶✶ ALL NAMES LISTED HERE ARE PARTICIPANTS IN THE SKXIII HUNDO SHOOT OUT TOURNAMENT ✶✶

BLUE= AUTOMATIC BID FOR BEING TOP TEN HUNDOS IN THE REGULAR SKEESON • *=TIE

 Chris Wade – 15

1. Kristen Russell – 15

 Kevin McGhee Jr. – 13

2. Jack Pennington – 13

3. Allison Adams – 12

 Mel Jachles – 11

4. Chelsea Johnson – 11

5. Jeff Winter – 11

6. Lauren Elmer – 11

 Tim Cerullo – 11

7. Nick Stojanov- 11

8. Brian Neal – 11

9. David Metiv – 11

*10. Matthew Radley – 10

*10. Chris Nicoletti – 10

Tuesday Additional Automatic Bids

Justin Rivera
Mike Banichar
Evan Jackson
David Mejia
TJ Haskamp
Jason Strohmayer


WEDNESDAY • 
TOP 10 HUNDO SHOOT OUT QUALIFIERS/ HUNDO SHOOT OUT INVITEES

1. Kenton Moorhead – 14

2. Deb Fox – 14

David Faust – 13

3. Betsy Mikel- 12

Aj Livsey – 12

4. Jake Guidry – 10

5. Colin Haley- 10

6. Noreen Karadesh – 10

7. Dhruv Patel – 10

8. Alex George – 10

9. Courtney Dunlap- 10

10. Scott Tucker- 10

Wednesday Additional Automatic Bids

Jay Modad
Steve Orrick
Jess Hanebury
Russ Szumski
Tim Collins
Kyle Fooy
Josh Reed
Eric Dale

THURSDAY • TOP 10 HUNDO SHOOT OUT QUALIFIERS/ HUNDO SHOOT OUT INVITEES

Alan Sochaki- 17

Jonathan Riggins – 17

Kyle McKinley – 16

Brian Mortell – 12

1. Beca Perrone – 11

2. Matt Pendleton – 11

3. Brian Shepherd – 11

Pete Procaccio – 11

4. Jimmy Lee – 11

5. Alex Bennett – 10

6. Sarah Kakumanu – 10

7. Dan Schmit – 10

8. Kerry Murphy- 10

*9. Laura Masterson- 9

*10. Betsy Simpson – 9

*11. Maddie Graunke – 9

*12. Priya Garg – 9

Thursday Additional Automatic Bids

Tim Van Vugt
Jeremy Sinitean
Steve Kozlowski
Curt Wagner
*Andy Schulze
*Jimmy Lee

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

AROUND THE WORLD

SKXIII INVITEES

(Roll 0,10,20,30,40,50,100,100 in order)

 

around-the-world

Tuesday Finalists

1. Zak Orner – 12
*2. Kevin McGhee – 13
*2. Bailey Smith – 13
*2. Danielle Herndobler – 13

Wednesday Finalists

1. Dhruv Patel – 10
2. Jay Modad – 10
3. Dave Faust -11

Thursday Finalists

1. Kyle McKinley – 10
2. Alan Sochacki – 13
3. Brian Kucha -13

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

40/50 Challenge

(Roll one round bank, one round up the middle- 40s an 5os only.)

Tuesday Top Scores

1. Nick Stojanov – 17
2. Jason Strohmayer – 15
3. Tim Larson- 13

Wednesday Top Scores

*1. Jake Guidry – 13
*1. Regan Hickey  – 13
*2. Cameron Bumstead -12
*2. Deb Fox – 12

Thursday Top Scores

*1. Andy Schulze- 14
*1. Katie Dana – 14
*2. Steph Kuber -12
*2. Alex Bennett – 12

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

SPEED ROUND Challenge

speedmeter
(Top videos coming soon!!!)

 

By | 2016-11-14T13:36:29+00:00 November 14th, 2016|Uncategorized|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment