TWISTED HIPPO • SKEESON I

WINTER LEAGUE COMING SOON
EMAIL SKEE@THESKEELEAGUE.COM!

__________________________________________________

8.22.21

SKEESON X FINALS – Rescheduled from 3/15/20

(LEAGUE MEMBERS / FRIENDS OF LEAGUE MEMBERS ONLY • VACCINATION REQUIRED)

Featuring HundoBall! Travel Edition and OnTop Ball Toss!

EVENT SCHEDULE

11am: Team Championships & Boozer Bracket Finals (Rules TBA) 

Dirty Ole Skeezers vs. 2 Fast 2 Skeerious

Happskee and We Know It vs. Girls Just Wanna Have Hun(dos)

12pm: Hundo Shootout (see qualifiers, below) / Rookskee Rumble (all rookskees)

1pm: League Picture / Tues vs. Weds Cutthroat (all league)

1:45pm-4ish?: *High Roller Tournament* (First 64 League Members in attendance)

5pm- SHOW IS OVER, FOLKS

THE HUNDO SHOOTOUT

TUESDAY AUTOMATIC BIDS 

Chris Wade “The Button Man”
James Schwark “The Shark”
Jonathan Garcia “The Prodigskee”
Sarah Kakumanu “Kamakazskee”
Eric Koppmann “Kopp Out”
Brandon Summey “Rocksteadskee”
Dan Schmit “The Assassin”
Greg Koziej “Gregulator”
Chris Mueller “Shredder”
Gene Wagendorf “Munchskee”

TUESDAY QUALIFIERS

Andrew Canyock “Loppskee” – 9

Burrell Poe “Mariah Carskee” – 7
Katie Hyrne “Burn Babskee” – 7
Dan Sheeran “Duran Skeeran” – 7
Allye Adams “Rim Tickler” – 6
Josh Pilsen “Joshua Skee” – 6
Billy Taylor “Billskee the Kid” – 6

WEDNESDAY AUTOMATIC BIDS

Tim Collins “Rain Man”
Jay Modad “Ent. 720”
Steve Orrick “Skeeve-O”
Russell Szumski “Zoomskee”
Kyle Fooy “Fooskee”
Robert Nogle “TSKEEBY”
Tutti Hampton “Tootskee”
Tom Paquette “2paq”
Lisa Chandler “Bing!”
Noreen Vlamakis “Tzatziskee”

WEDNESDAY  QUALIFIERS

Blake Mikol “Shake & Blake” – 9
Jennifer Layzell “The Skee Pot” – 9
Courtney Dunlap “Skee Wolf” – 9
Emma Tamplin “The Tamborskeen” – 8
Matt Kilchenman “Stir Fry”- 7
Erica Castillo “Skeeyoncé” – 7
Jeff Stewart “ElJefe” – 7
Adam Leonardi “DaVinskee” – 6
Ryan Loch “The Hurt Locher” – 6
Jeremiah Vue “The Bullfrog” – 6
Nick Fackler “Fack Daddskee” – 6

HUNDO SHOOTOUT RULES

ROUND ONE:

  • Each participant rolls 2 consecutive rounds, shooting only for HUNDOS.
  • The Top 2 (Total HUNDOS) from EACH league night advance to round ROUND TWO. *Ties included

ROUND TWO:

  • Remaining participants roll 1 rounds (9 balls) shooting only for HUNDOS.
    *Rounds ARE NOT cumulative.
  • The Top Score (Total HUNDOS) from each league night advances to the CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND. (3 people)
  • In the case of a tie, participants repeat rolling HUNDO rounds head to head sudden death, until someone scores higher.

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND:

  • The WINNER from each league division will face off, rolling 3 consecutive HUNDO rounds.
    Order determined by scores in Round 2. (Highest total getting 1st choice at position.)
  • Whoever rolls the most HUNDOS WINS!!!

THE HIGH ROLLER TOURNAMENT

*FIRST 64 LEAGUE MEMBERS IN ATTENDANCE!*

HIGH ROLLER TOURNAMENT RULES  

  • Best of 3 rounds. 9 balls per round. First to win 2 games, advances.
  • The LAST BALL (9th) from each round CAN ALWAYS be a HUNDO, but does not have to be.
  • EACH ROLLER has ONE round per match up that is OPEN to anything/CAN BE ALL HUNDOS.
  • Once the OPEN/HUNDO Round is used, it’s gone for that match. Choose wisely!
  • The higher (better) seed chooses who goes first, and rollers alternate who rolls first after that. (For example: If ROLLER A rolls first in the 1st round, ROLLER B will roll first in the 2nd, and so on.)

SKEESON I COMING SOON!

Interested in booking a private skeeball event?
Let us know!

Email Us
Email Us